Terms & Conditions

 

Terms & Conditions

1. Presentation of the website.

According to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clarified the identity of the various stakeholders involved in the implementation and follow-up of the site www.noledge.fr :

Owner : SAS Noledge – SAS Noledge Siret 44091450500035 – 131-135 Boulevard Carnot, 78110 Le Vesinet
Creator : SAS Noledge
Editor : Péré Jérôme – contact@noledge.fr Editor is a moral or legal person.
Webmaster : Thibault Serge – contact@noledge.fr
Host : 1and1 – 1&1 Internet SARL 7, place de la Gare BP 70109 57201 Sarreguemines Cedex.
Credits : the imprint and legale notice have been generated and delivered by web SubDelirium Cognac web agency

2. General Terms of Use and the Services offered.

The use of the website www.noledge.fr implies full acceptance of the Terms of Use described below. These can be modified at any time; users of the web site www.noledge.fr are advised to consult them regularly.

This website is accessible at any time, except for interruption due to technical maintenance by SAS Noledge which then attempts to communicate on time to users the date and time of the intervention.

www.noledge.fr is regularly updated by Péré Jérôme. Similarly, the disclaimer may be modified at any time: it is the user responsibility to check these Terms of Use periodically for changes.

3. Description of services provided.

The website www.noledge.fr aims to spread information regarding the details of the company’s business.

The owners strive to provide as accurate information as possible. However, they can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether its done or made by third partner who provide this information.

All information contained on the website www.noledge.fr are given for informational purposes only and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the website www.noledge.fr is not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes being made since they are on line.

4. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held liable for damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with an up-to-date browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

SAS Noledge owns the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use all the items available on the website, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software.

Any reproduction, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the site, regardless of the means or process, is prohibited without the prior written permission of SAS Noledge.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with Articles L. 335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

Noledge SAS can not be held liable for any and indirect damage to the equipment user, when accessing the site www.noledge.fr, and resulting from the use of faulty hardware not meeting the specifications in paragraph 4, or in the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

SAS Noledge may not be held liable for consequential damages (such as a loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from use of the site www.noledge.fr.

Interactive spaces (opportunity to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Noledge SAS reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions concerning data protection. If applicable, SAS Noledge also reserves the right to challenge the civil and / or criminal user, especially in case of post racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic, regardless of the support in use (text, photography ...).

7. Personal Information Management.

In France, personal data are particularly protected by law n ° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of using the site www.noledge.fr, the following data can be collected: URL links through which the user accessed the site www.noledge.fr, the provider of user, the Internet Protocol address (IP) of the user.

In any occurrence Noledge SAS collects personal information about the user only in the case of expressed need for certain services offered by the www.noledge.fr site. The user provides that information wittingly, as he/she fills-in personal information on the website. It is then stated to the user of the site www.noledge.fr whether or not to provide such information.

In accordance with Articles 38 and law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him/her, by issuing a written and signed request, together with a copy of the identity document duly singed by the holder, including the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information about site users www.noledge.fr is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption and SAS Noledge rights allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the site user www.noledge.fr.

The site is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect any personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

www.noledge.fr contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission from SAS Noledge. However, SAS Noledge is not able to verify the content of the sites visited, and will not assume any liability in this regard accordingly.

Browsing the www.noledge.fr website may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and also enable various measures of attendance.

Refusing to use a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers in the following manner, to deny the use of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: Tool tab (shaped pictogram cog top right) / Internet Options. Click Privacy and select Block All Cookies. Press Ok.

Under Firefox: the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click the Privacy tab. Set the rules on conservation: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the icon menu (symbolized by a wheel). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the top right of the browser on the icon menu (represented by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Settings. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Governing Law and Jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.noledge.fr is subject to French law. It shall have exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main relevant laws.

Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, including as amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data, files and freedoms.

Act No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. User Glossary.

User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information that helps in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to whom it applies" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).